PRIVACY

Dear Sirs,

Notice on Privacy under Art. 13 D.Lgs. no. 196/2003

According to art. 13 D. Lgs. no. 196/2003 (hereinafter called “Privacy Law”) and in relation to the personal data of which MAURO Consultants Ltd Srl. will come into possession, we hereby put you on notice of the following:

1. Purpose of the processing of the data
The processing shall be solely aimed at the correct and complete fulfilment of the professional assignment, either in or out of court.

2. Method of the processing of the data
a) The processing shall be carried out by means of the operations or set of operations outlined in art. 4, paragraph 1, letter A) of Privacy Law: collection, recording, organization, keeping, interrogation, elaboration, modification, selection, retrieval, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, deletion and destruction of data.
b) The operations may be performed with or without the aid of electronic or automatic instruments.
c) The processing shall be performed by the data controller and/or the persons in charge thereof.

3. Provision of the data
The provision of the common, sensitive and judicial personal data shall be strictly necessary for the purpose of the performance of the activities described at point 1.

4. Refusal to provide the data
The data subject’s refusal to provide the personal data under point 3 shall result in the impossibility to perform the activities under point 1.

5. Communication of the data
The personal data may be made available to the persons in charge of the processing and may be communicated for the purpose of point 1 to external collaborators, persons working in the judicial field, opponents and relevant lawyers, arbitration tribunals and, in general, to all those persons to whom communication is necessary for the purposes described at point

6. Dissemination of the data
Personal data shall not be disseminated.

7. Transfer of the data abroad
Personal data may be transferred to EU and non-EU States for the purposes described at point 1.

8. Right of the data subject
Under art. 7 Privacy Law the data subject shall be entitled to exercise some specific rights including the right to obtain confirmation from the data controller of the existence of his own personal data and their availability in an understandable form; the data subject shall also be entitled to know the origin of the data, the purpose and method of he processing, the logics applied to the processing, the identity details of the data controller and the persons to whom the data may be communicated; furthermore, the data subject shall be entitled to obtain the update, correction and integration of the data, the deletion, transformation in an anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law; finally, the data subject shall be entitled, for legitimate reasons, to oppose the processing of the data.

9. Data controller
The data controller is Mauro Consultants Srl. of Ravenna.

Yours faithfully,

Mauro Consultants Srl.

************************************************************************

Gentile Cliente,

Informativa ai sensi dell’art. 13 D. LGS. 196/2003

ai sensi dell’art. 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003 (di seguito "T.U."), ed in relazione ai dati personali di cui la Mauro Consultants Srl. entrerà in possesso, La informiamo di quanto segue:

1. Finalità del trattamento dei dati
Il trattamento è finalizzato unicamente alla corretta e completa esecuzione dell’incarico professionale ricevuto, sia in ambito giudiziale che in ambito stragiudiziale.

2. Modalità del trattamento dei dati
a) Il trattamento è realizzato per mezzo delle operazioni o complesso di operazioni indicate all’art. 4 comma 1 lett. A) T.U.: raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, conservazione, consultazione, elaborazione, modificazione, selezione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione, cancellazione e distruzione dei dati.
b) Le operazioni possono essere svolte con o senza l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici o comunque automatizzati.
c) Il trattamento è svolto dal titolare e/o dagli incaricati del trattamento.

3. Conferimento dei dati
Il conferimento dei dati personali comuni, sensibili e giudiziari è strettamente necessario ai fini dello svolgimento delle attività di cui al punto 1.

4. Rifiuto di conferimento dei dati
L’eventuale rifiuto da parte dell’interessato di conferire dati personali nel caso di cui al punto 3 comporta l’impossibilità di adempiere alle attività di cui al punto 1.

5 Comunicazione dei dati
I dati personali possono venire a conoscenza degli incaricati del trattamento e possono essere comunicati per le finalità di cui al punto 1 a collaboratori esterni, soggetti operanti nel settore giudiziario, alle controparti e relativi difensori, a collegi arbitrali e, in generale, a tutti quei soggetti cui la comunicazione sia necessaria per la realizzazione delle finalità indicate al punto 1.

6. Diffusione dei dati
I dati personali non sono soggetti a diffusione.

7 Trasferimento dei dati all’estero
I dati personali possono essere trasferiti verso Paesi dell’Unione Europea e verso Paesi terzi rispetto all’Unione Europea nell’ambito delle finalità di cui al punto 1.

8 Diritto dell’interessato
L’art. 7 T.U. conferisce all’interessato l’esercizio di specifici diritti, tra cui quello di ottenere dal titolare la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di propri dati personali e la loro messa a disposizione in forma intelligibile; l’interessato ha diritto di avere conoscenza dell’origine dei dati, delle finalità e delle modalità del trattamento, della logica applicata al trattamento, degli estremi identificativi del titolare e dei soggetti cui i dati possono essere comunicati; l’interessato ha inoltra diritto di ottenere l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione e l’integrazione dei dati, la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione della legge; il titolare ha il diritto di opporsi, per motivi legittimi, al trattamento dei dati.

9 Titolare del trattamento
Titolare del trattamento è Mauro Consultants Srl. con sede in Ravenna.

Distinti saluti.

Mauro Consultants Srl.

© 2018 mauc.it - Privacy Policy e Cookie policy -